Sun Vista RV Resort
Tennis Resorts & Hotels in Yuma, Arizona
4.3 (434)
| Category | Tennis Resorts & Hotels Β· Campground, RV park |
|---|---|
| Address | 867 7201 E 32nd St, Yuma, AZ 85365 |
| Area | Yuma, Arizona |
| Phone | (928) 726-8920 |
| Google rating | 4.3 (434) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records Β· listed Oct 19, 2026 |
About Sun Vista RV Resort
55+ RV Resort for the active Adult, indoor pool and spa, outdoor pool and spa, live entertainment, pickleball, shuffleboard, RC Track, Mini Golf, Fitness Center, Well Maintained Grounds and much more.
Sun Vista RV Resort is a tennis resort in Yuma, Arizona. It is listed at 867 7201 E 32nd St, Yuma, AZ 85365, which places it among the local businesses of Yuma that residents and visitors turn to when they need this kind of service close by. Google also lists it under campground, rv park, which is worth knowing if you are comparing several options in the area.
Hours have not been published for this listing yet. Most businesses of this type in Yuma keep standard business hours, but call ahead to be sure, especially on weekends and holidays. The listed phone number is (928) 726-8920. Many businesses also reply to text messages on the same number if it is a cell phone. Its website is sunvistarvresort.com, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.
On Google it holds a rating of 4.3 out of 5 from 434 reviews.
How Sun Vista RV Resort compares with other tennis resorts & hotels in Yuma
- Nearest other tennis resorts & hotels: Palms RV Resort (0.2 mi), Encore Araby Acres (0.4 mi), Country Roads RV Village (1.3 mi)
Latest Google reviews
The 4 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Fabian Santos 7 months ago
This mobile home and RV park is very clean and tidy set up. A great part of residents are winter travelers and can be busy and social friendly during winter months. It boasts many amenities like large clubhouse, full restrooms with showers a large laundry room. Shuffleboard courts and tennis or pickle ball courts. A large sparkling pool and spa available at your leisure. Plenty of room to park your cars and golf carts around the clubhouse and expanded parking areas. The location is very convenient due to many restaurants and shopping plazas with in a mile. Easy layout to drive around and very pleasant park overall.
Jack Maloney 8 months ago
Great park for long term stays. Lots and lots of amenities, and the price is reasonable. The community is wonderful, everyone waves and says good morning, havenβt met a Grumpy person yet. We will definitely come back next year, but for a longer stay!
Gary Honcoop 8 months ago
It you ARE A SMOKER, this is the place for you. IF YOU ARE NOT A SMOKER, THIS IS DEFINITELY NOT THE PLACE FOR YOU. They allow smoking nearly everywhere, including at the pool. There is a raised deck that runs the length of the pool, right next to the pool with sun deck chairs, tables with umbrellas, a premium area. There is a sign on one end that says Designated Smoking Area. In reality, people didn't stay near the sign. There are ash trays though out the entire length of the pool deck. By noon, there was about 10 smokers on the deck smoking on and off. The wind was light and wafting smoke over the pool. Some people had left the pool at that point. A new smoker group of 3 arrived, got a umbrella table right next to the centrr of the pool. All 3 lite up as soon as they sit down. One is smoking a cigar and it was really wafting out over the pool. There is now only 7 people left in the pool. With in 5 minutes, all had left, including me, expect 1. On the other side of the pool, there are more tables and chairs and hot tub with about 25 people. Soon thereafter, people were picking up there things there and leaving with few left except the smokers. I went and spoke to management an
Patsy Mackwood 9 months ago
What a wonderful place to escape the Alberta, Canada winters! So much to do! The recreation schedule is jam packed with options for everyone! Whether you enjoy swimming, pickle ball, dancing, cards, crafts,etc, you wont be bored! π
Frequently asked questions
Where is Sun Vista RV Resort located?
Sun Vista RV Resort is at 867 7201 E 32nd St, Yuma, AZ 85365, in Yuma, Arizona. Use the βOpen in Google Mapsβ button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Sun Vista RV Resort?
Sun Vista RV Resort is listed as a tennis resort and is also tagged on Google as campground, rv park.
What are the hours of Sun Vista RV Resort?
Hours have not been published for this listing. Call ahead or check Google Maps before visiting.
What is the phone number of Sun Vista RV Resort?
You can call Sun Vista RV Resort at (928) 726-8920.
How is Sun Vista RV Resort rated on Google?
Sun Vista RV Resort has a Google rating of 4.3 out of 5 from 434 reviews.
Does Sun Vista RV Resort have a website?
Yes, the website of Sun Vista RV Resort is sunvistarvresort.com (linked on this page).
Are there other tennis resorts & hotels near Sun Vista RV Resort?
Yes. Yuma also has Country Roads RV Village, Holiday Inn Yuma by IHG, Westwind RV & Golf Resort among others; see the full list of tennis resorts & hotels in Yuma at the bottom of this page.
More tennis resorts & hotels in Yuma
All tennis resorts & hotels in Yuma βCountry Roads RV Village
Tennis Resorts & Hotels Β· Yuma, Arizona
Holiday Inn Yuma by IHG
Tennis Resorts & Hotels Β· Yuma, Arizona
Westwind RV & Golf Resort
Tennis Resorts & Hotels Β· Yuma, Arizona
Palms RV Resort
Tennis Resorts & Hotels Β· Yuma, Arizona
Martinez Lake Resort & Cantina
Tennis Resorts & Hotels Β· Yuma, Arizona
Blue Sky RV Resort
Tennis Resorts & Hotels Β· Yuma, Arizona